Sweetkist Dobermans
HomeDoberman AdultsDoberman PuppiesTestimonialsLocate Us

570-423-7671
We use our knowledge of the Doberman breed and our years of experience as a breeder to do our best at providing you with a Doberman puppy that is well socialized and will thrive in its new family environment, however if at any time you are not able to keep your Doberman Pinscher puppy please let us know so that we can either take the puppy back or help with rehoming of your puppy.  
Our Doberman Pinscher puppies go home with 1 year health guarantee, and a health record detailing their current vaccinations.  Our puppies are also micro-chipped and go home  with lifetime enrollment with Petkey, a nationwide pet recovery lost and found data base.

  At Sweetkist Dobermans we get our little ones off to a good start with Nu-Vet Vitamins and TLC Puppy Food.   Click on the pictures below to learn more about them.
Contact Us

SOLD
I am living in Texas!!​
"DELTA"
Female


SOLD
I am living in Florida!!
"CILANTRA"
Female


SOLD
I am living in Pennsylvania!!
"GALVIN"
Male



I am staying here at Sweetkists'
"BEE-BEE"
Female

Double click here to add text.

SOLD
I am living in Pennsylvania!!
"FINASHA"
Female


SOLD
I am living in NYC!!
"HAMMIE"
Male


SOLD
I am living in Nevada!!
"APLINA"
Female

These puppies below are from Zada & Eicon.  They have gone to there new homes!!
These 7 Doberman puppies below are from Reagan & Kyron.  
All of them have been sold, except Bee-Bee aka (Ellie Mae) she stayed here with us and is a mom now.

SOLD

I am going to live in Pennsylvania

Nickname: Loki

Gender: Male

Color: Red/Rust

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19

SOLD
I am going to live in 
New Jersey!!

Nickname: Luigi

Gender: Male

Color: Red/Rust

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19


SOLD
I am going to live in 
New York with 
Justin, Kim, 
Jaydin, & Jordynn

Nickname: Ludo

Gender:  Male 

Color: Red/Rust

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19




SOLD
I am staying here in Pennsylvania

 
Nickname:  KT

Gender: Male

Color: Black/Rust​

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19




SOLD
I am going to live in North Carolina


Name:  Luna

Gender:  Female 

Color: Solid Black

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19







SOLD
I am going to live in New York

Nickname: Froggert

Gender: Male

Color: Solid Red

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19



We are excited about our litter between 
Lightening & Magic!!!

Born:  July 15th 2019
Ready:  September 10th 2019

Now Taking Deposits!!!
Ears Cropped & Tails Docked

​2 Males Available 

Lightening
Magic

Lightening is well built Doberman with a good disposition.  He stands at 25 1/2 inches and weighs 80 lb.

Magic is one of our girls from Ebony and Apollo. (see them on parents page)  

She is 3/4 European female with some of Europe's best bloodlines Sant Kreal, Grande Vinko, Livonija, & Del Nasi to mention a few.  She stands at 24 1/2 inches and about 70 lbs.  
SOLD

I am going to live
John & Sandy​

Nickname: Tazo 

Gender: Male

Color: Black/Rust

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19

SOLD

I am going to live
John & Sandy

Nickname:  Rose

Gender: Female

Color: Red/Rust​

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19


Sold

I am going to live in Alabama

Nickname: Fralick

Gender: Male

Color: Solid Red

DOB:  7-15-19

8 Weeks:  9-9-19